Hello! We did not recognize you :)
Or with your social network

Privacy policy

1. General provisions

  1. We are lebid.pro, located on the domain name https://lebid.pro ("the Site", "we", "us", "our").
  2. This Privacy Policy defines how we process and protect your personal information when you visit the Site.
  3. By using the Site, you represent to us that you have all necessary rights to do so.
  4. By signing up for the Site, you represent to us that you are aware of and accept this Privacy Policy; otherwise you ought to refrain from using our services.
  5. This Privacy Policy was created with the intention to protect your data, including your personal information, from unauthorized access and disclosure.
  6. The Site does not control and is not responsible for the third-party websites/services.

2. User's Rights

  1. By making available the Site and its services we, acting reasonably and in good faith, believe that you:
    • have all necessary rights to register on and use this Site;
    • provide true information about yourself to the extent necessary for use of the Site Services;
  2. We do not check the user information received from you, except if necessary in order for us to fulfill our obligations to you.
  3. You have the following rights in relation to your personal information:
    • Right to access your personal information using your login and password.
    • Right to rectify your personal information: you can request that we update, block or delete your personal data, if the data is incomplete, outdated, incorrect, unlawfully received or no longer relevant for the purpose of processing.
    • Right erase your personal information.
    • Right to request that your personal information is erased.
    • Right to receive information regarding your personal information and it's processing.

3. Required user information

  1. Email address is the minimum necessary information about you. You have the right to specify your name, place of residence, time zone, information about yourself.

4. Processing personal data

  1. We only collect and hold personal information which is necessary for provision of our services in accordance with applicable law.
  2. Processing of personal data by the Organization is carried out on the basis of the following principles: the legitimacy of the purposes and methods of processing personal data; compliance of the composition and volume of processed personal data, as well as methods of processing personal data with the stated processing goals; inadmissibility of combining databases containing personal data that are processed for purposes incompatible with each other.
  3. When processing personal data, we fully comply with the rules and principles of the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data" No. 2297-VI of June 1, 2010, agree not to disclose to third parties and not to distribute personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data (you) except for previously specified purposes.
  4. Information and personal data of users are stored exclusively on electronic media and processed using automated systems, unless the automated processing of personal data is necessary for implementation of legal requirements. Personal data is kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects (you) for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed.
  5. You may delete your personal data, including, but not limited to, by removing your account.
  6. We may remove your account if there are grounds provided for by applicable law or as provided by the Terms
  7. We take technical, organizational and legal measures to ensure that your personal data are protected from unauthorized or accidental access, deletion, modification, blocking, copying and dissemination, as well as from other illegal actions to the extent that is available according to the technical properties of the Site.
  8. Access to the Site is authorized using your login (e-mail address or mobile phone number) and password. You are responsible for keeping this information confidential. You should not share your credentials with third parties and we recommend you take measures to ensure this information is kept confidential.

5. Children's privacy policy

  1. Use of the site by minors should be subject to the following legal requirements:
    1. In compliance with  article 32 of the Civil Code of Ukraine, minors between the ages of fourteen and eighteen years old make transactions with the consent of their legal representatives – parents, adoptive parents, or guardian;
    2. Minors between the ages of fourteen and eighteen are entitled, independently, without the consent of their parents, adoptive parents and guardian: to manage their earnings, scholarships and other income;
    3. Minors between the ages of fourteen and eighteen are entitled to make commercial transactions, transactions involving funds provided by their parents or legal guardian or by a third party for a specific purpose or for free disposal.
  2. By signing up for the Site, you confirm that you have reached the required age to complete transactions related to the acquisition of software plugins presented on the Site.
  3. We are not responsible for any unauthorized use of the Site by minors, any issues regarding use of the Site by minors ought to be handled by their legal representatives (parents, adoptive parents, guardians, trustees).

6. Contact Us

  1. If you have any questions, including questions regarding the use of your personal data, please send your inquiries to admin@lebid.pro
  2. All correspondence received by us from you (written or electronic inquiries) is classified as restricted-access information and may not be disclosed without your written consent. The personal data and other information about you may not be used without your consent for any purpose other than for response to the inquiry, except as expressly provided by law.